carrier-oilsCarrier oils (Base oils)

Argan oilOil: Argan oil
INCI: Argania spinosa kernel oil
Origin: Morroco
Extraction: Cold pressed
Uses: Face moisturiser, Hydrating toner, leave on hair conditioner, cuticle and heel softener
Size: 25ml and 50ml
ArnicaOil: Arnica oil infused
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcisoil, Arnica Montana Flower extract
Botanical origin: The oil extract obtained from the dried flower heads of Arnica MontanaL., Asteraceae by infusion in Sweet Almond oil.
Uses: Massage oil for arthritis, bruising, muscular pain. Very helpful in relieving fibromyalgia pain.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

AvocadoOil: Avocado oil
INCI: Persea Gratissima
Origin: South Africa
Extraction: Cold pressed and refined
Uses: Dry, dehydrated skin, wrinkles, scars, eczema
Size: 50ml and 100ml

 

Carrot tissueOil: Carrot Tissue oil
INCI: Helianthus annuus and Beta Carotene
Botanical Origin: The infusion of the active carotenoid compounds into sunflower oil
Extraction: Infusion
Uses: Healing wounds and damaged skin. Face and neck treatment.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

 

GrapeseedOil: Grapeseed oil
INCI: Vitis vinifera seed oil
Botanical Origin: Obtained by expression and refining of the oil produced from the seeds of vitis vinifera
Extraction: Expression and refined
Uses: Massage oil, all skin types
Size: 50ml and 100ml

JojobaOil: Jojoba oil
INCI: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Botanical Origin: Refined oil extracted from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction: Refined
Uses: Can be used in massage oils and skin preparations for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

Olive pomaceOil: Olive Pomace oil
INCI: Olea europaea
Botanical Origin: Obtained by extraction from the seeds of the olive tree
Extraction: Cold pressed
Uses: Nourished neglected skin.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

 

RosehipOil: Rosehip oil
INCI: Rosa mosqueta
Botanical Origin: Cold pressed from the seeds of Rosa mosqueta
Extraction: Cold pressed
Uses: Fine wrinkles around the eyes, sun-damaged skin
Size: 50ml and 100ml

 

Sweet almondOil: Sweet Almond oil
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Botanical Origin: Cold-pressed, refined oil obtained from the ripe seed kernels of Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Extraction: Cold pressed and Refined
Uses: Can be used in massage oils and skin preparations for night creams, lotions and cleansers.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

WheatgermOil: Wheatgerm oil
INCI: Triticum vulgare oil
Botanical Origin: Refining of crude wheatgerm oil from Triticum vulgare
Extraction: Refined
Uses: An excellent skin conditioner for all skin types.
Size: 50ml and 100ml

Advertisements